filter

3528 Results


McKeown Shines at Australian Swimming Trials

Teenager Kaylee McKeown (USC Spartans) blew the top of the SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre on night two of the Australian Swimming Trials


Mislawchuk and Pedersen win World Triathlon Cup gold

Tyler Mislawchuk and Alberte Kjær Pedersen lit up the Mexican coastline winning World Triathlon Cup gold


The Swedish Armed Forces Adventure Racing Team Win In the Archipelago

The Swedish Armed Forces Adventure Team showed they are as fast and capable at sea as they are on land when winning the Nordic Islands Adventure Race


Strong Start on Road to Tokyo

Emma McKeon (Griffith University Aus) set the pool alight on night one of the 2021 Australian Swimming Trials, blitzing her own Australian record by clocking a


Aussie Surfers Stoked for Olympic Debut with Tokyo 2020 Selection

The Australian Olympic Committee has officially selected the four surfers to the Australian Olympic Team as the sport makes its Olympic debut in Tokyo.


Swimmers out to secure Games spot

The moment has finally arrived for Australia's elite swimmers, with the 2021 Australian Swimming Trials kicking off in Adelaide at the SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre on Saturday 12 June.

Paige

in Surf


Paige

"So to watch the ISA World Surfing Games taking place with our very own Saffi Vette and Paige Hareb fighting for an Olympic spot among the world's best – it was something special."


Brown reports on Asia Pacific Championship.

Cameron Brown reports on his race at Ironman Cairns which also doubled as the Asia Pacific Championship.


Forissier, Duvoisin win XTERRA Short Track Italy Lake Garda

Arthur Forissier (FRA) and Loanne Duvoisin (SUI) captured the XTERRA Short Track Italy Lake Garda elite races on Saturday, June 5, 2021 through the narrow streets of Toscolano-Maderno with winning times of 34:09 and 39:56, respectively.


Alex Yee and Maya Kingma win WTCS Leeds

Alex Yee and Maya Kingma win at WTCS Leeds Roundhay Park with Kiwi Hayden Wilde 5th.