filter

10188 Results


Aussie Olympic History with BMX and Mountain Bike Selections for Tokyo 2020

The Australian Olympic Committee has named six riders to compete for the Australian Olympic Team in Tokyo in BMX and Mountain Bike, loaded with Australian Olympic firsts.


2020 Australian Tokyo Paralympic Swim Team Unveiled

Australia’s top Para-swimmers are set to write a new chapter in the nation’s decorated history at the Paralympics after a 32-strong Team was confirmed to compete at the Tokyo Games in a little over two months.


Tokyo Olympic Games: BMX, Road & MTB athletes named to The New Zealand Team

The New Zealand Olympic Committee has today announced four riders for road, mountain bike and BMX, to complete a 19-strong the New Zealand cycling team for the Tokyo Olympic Games.


Tokyo Olympic Games: Seven Kiwi swimmers to make Olympic debut in Tokyo

Seven exciting young athletes have been named to the swimming team for the Tokyo Olympic Games.


Seven divers to the Australian Olympic Team for Tokyo

Today seven divers were named to the Australian Olympic Team for Tokyo in Sydney today.


McKeown Shines at Australian Swimming Trials

Teenager Kaylee McKeown (USC Spartans) blew the top of the SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre on night two of the Australian Swimming Trials


Edmondson sprints to strong second place on final stage of the Tour of Slovenia

Australian Alex Edmondson powered to a strong second place as the Tour of Slovenia concluded with a bunch sprint in Novo Mesto.


Mislawchuk and Pedersen win World Triathlon Cup gold

Tyler Mislawchuk and Alberte Kjær Pedersen lit up the Mexican coastline winning World Triathlon Cup gold


Jessica Fox C1 Gold at Canoe Slalom World Cup

Australia’s greatest canoe slalom paddler of all time, set a strong mark ahead of the Tokyo Olympic Games over the weekend, taking home gold and bronze


Australian Olympians in Queen’s Birthday honours

Australian Olympians Lauren Mitchell, Anna Lao and Erin Phillips who have been recognised in today’s Queen’s Birthday honours.